You need to sign in or sign up before continuing.

Camping for Dummies/för nybörjare in English/på lätt svenska

Volgende pagina

Fotos

When/När: Saturday 22/8 at 3 PM–Sunday 23/8 at 11 AM

Location: We meet at the big parking lot near Hammar-
skog mansion. Stora parkeringen, Hammarskogs
herrgård.

Bus stop: Hammarskogs vägskäl, 800 m from the
meeting point. 800 m från mötesplatsen.

This is an event for you, who are new to Swedish nature, and who would
like to go camping in the wild! During a day and a night we will go through and
try the basic things you need to know, to be able to plan your own adventure.
Bring your own gear if you have, or borrow from us.

Det här är för dig som är ny i
den svenska naturen och vill prova camping. Under ett dygn kommer vi att prova
och prata om det viktigaste som du behöver veta för att kunna tälta själv. Ta
med egen utrustning om du har, eller låna av oss.

Questions/frågor: shanti.wittmar@uppsala.se

Charge: Free of charge!

Registration: shanti.wittmar@uppsala.se

Organizer: Uppsala Naturskola, Upplandsstiftelsen
och STF

Categorieën

  • Camping Camping
Uppsala läns Naturkarta

Uppsala läns Naturkarta

Open dit in de app